Ann Jane McCABE, 18491926 (aged 77 years)

Name
Ann Jane /McCABE/
Also known as
Ann Jane /O'KEEFE/
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a brother
about 1851 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
Note: Church records state James was born July 30, 1853. James' Naturalization application states July 13, 1853.
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
May 3, 1857 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brother
Census
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Death of a daughter
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
about 1874 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a mother
Cemetery: St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Lindsay ONT
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Catholic Cemetery
Note: Burial record is recorded in latin in the records of St. Mary's in Lindsay. Remains were moved to St Mary's Cemetery in Lindsay.
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death of a brother
Note: Death was published in the Lindsay Papers. In addition an entry in the Ontario Death Records indicated that Michael died in the Mimico Hospital (For the Insane) outside of Toronto.
Death of a half-brother
Death of a sister
Cause: Typhoid fever
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Cemetery: Bellevue Cemetery, Larimore
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a son
Death of a husband
Death of a brother
Death
Family with parents
father
MarysFatherMichael.jpg
18091888
Birth: about 1809 Ireland
Death: December 30, 1888Ops Township, Victoria County, Ontario
mother
Various pictures of Jane's children
18211875
Birth: about 1821 Ireland
Death: October 13, 1875Lindsay, Ops Twp, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageNovember 16, 1842St. Mary's Church, Lindsay, Ontario
13 months
elder sister
MaryMccabe.jpg
18431897
Birth: December 2, 1843 34 22 Lindsay, Ops Twp, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 15, 1897Hegton Township, Grand Forks County, North Dakota
3 years
elder brother
MichaelMccabeJr.jpg
18471895
Birth: February 1847 38 26 OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
Death: September 21, 1895Mimico Hospital, Toronto, Ontario
2 years
herself
AnnJaneMcCabe.jpg
18491926
Birth: March 28, 1849 40 28 Lindsay, Ontario
Death: December 13, 1926Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
3 years
younger brother
Arthur McCabe and Wife? of Hallock MN
18511922
Birth: about 1851 42 30 Lindsay Ont
Death: August 22, 1922Hallock MN
3 years
younger brother
JamesMcCabe.jpg
18531930
Birth: July 13, 1853 44 32 OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
Death: February 21, 1930Graceville MN
2 years
younger sister
18551913
Birth: July 28, 1855 46 34 OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
Death: June 14, 1913OPs Township, Victoria County, Ontario
21 months
younger brother
PatFromHallock.jpg
18571930
Birth: April 20, 1857 48 36 OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
Death: March 17, 1930OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
2 years
younger brother
BillMcCabe&Wife.jpg
18591934
Birth: August 18, 1859 50 38 OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
Death: October 4, 1934OPS Township, Victoria County, Ontario
4 years
younger sister
RoseMcCabeCropped.jpg
18631919
Birth: February 2, 1863 54 42 Lindsay, Ontario
Death: 1919Grand Forks Co, North Dakota
Father’s family with Mary Daly
father
MarysFatherMichael.jpg
18091888
Birth: about 1809 Ireland
Death: December 30, 1888Ops Township, Victoria County, Ontario
father’s partner
half-brother
Young Peter McCabe.jpg
18401896
Birth: August 1, 1840 31 Lindsay, Ontario
Death: September 13, 1896Arlington, Brookings, SD
Family with Daniel O'KEEFE
husband
herself
AnnJaneMcCabe.jpg
18491926
Birth: March 28, 1849 40 28 Lindsay, Ontario
Death: December 13, 1926Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageApril 21, 1873St. Mary's Church, Lindsay, Ontario
21 months
daughter
20 months
son
18751959
Birth: August 10, 1875 33 26 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 14, 1959Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
20 months
daughter
18771868
Birth: March 24, 1877 34 27 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 15, 1868Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
17 months
son
Arthur Okeefe
18781934
Birth: August 25, 1878 36 29 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: March 17, 1934Chicago, Illinois
17 months
son
18801964
Birth: January 27, 1880 37 30 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 1, 1964Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
21 months
son
18811955
Birth: October 30, 1881 39 32
Death: 1955Peterborough, Ontario
23 months
son
1883
Birth: September 16, 1883 41 34 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
23 months
son
18851963
Birth: August 6, 1885 43 36 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 27, 1963Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
2 years
son
Albert Okeefe of Lindsay Ont
18871974
Birth: August 3, 1887 45 38 Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 26, 1974Brampton, Ontario, Canada
3 years
son
18901920
Birth: January 28, 1890 47 40
Death: February 3, 1920Victoria Co, Ontario
3 years
daughter
18931893
Birth: February 28, 1893 50 43
Death: April 8, 1893Lindsay Ontario
Birth
Name
Media object

Front: Dan,Henry,George,Albert
Middle: Tom,Art,Jack,Ann Jane,Daniel O'Keefe
Back: Bill,Minnie,Jenni

4 Pottinger St
Lindsay, Ont