Sarah CHUTER, 17581790 (aged 32 years)

Name
Sarah /CHUTER/
Also known as
Sarah /PORTER/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Note: From the Frensham parish records: James Porter and Sarah Chuter, both of Frensham married 9 Dec 1778. Witness: John Porter. John Porter was also married in this parish: 26 Jan 1768, John Porter (Bramshott of the County of Southampton) & Elizabeth Pacey.
Birth of a brother
Birth of a son
Birth of a sister
Death of a brother
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Note: Frensham Parish Records: Ann, daughter of James Porter, Mar 1, 1785
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death
Note: Frensham Parish records: Sarah, wife of James Porter, buryed Sept 9, 1790.
Family with parents
father
17351804
Baptism: May 18, 1735 Farnham, St Andrew, Surrey, England
Death: May 11, 1804
mother
17391824
Birth: April 17, 1739 24 21 Frensham, Surrey, England
Death: April 4, 1824Frensham, Surrey, England
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 12, 1757Frensham, Surrey
5 months
herself
17581790
Birth: February 24, 1758 22 18 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Death: September 9, 1790Frensham, Surrey County, England
17 months
younger brother
17591843
Birth: July 21, 1759 24 20 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Burial: November 15, 1843Frensham, Surrey, England
3 years
younger brother
1762
Birth: May 21, 1762 27 23 Frensham, Surrey County, England
2 years
younger sister
1764
Birth: June 20, 1764 29 25 Frensham, Surrey County, England
6 years
younger sister
1769
Birth: December 2, 1769 34 30 Frensham, Surrey County, England
3 years
younger sister
1772
Birth: July 30, 1772 37 33 Frensham, Surrey County, England
23 months
younger sister
1774
Birth: June 19, 1774 39 35 Frensham, Surrey County, England
2 years
younger brother
17761781
Birth: November 10, 1776 41 37 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Death: June 17, 1781Frensham, Surrey County, England
2 years
younger brother
1778
Birth: December 9, 1778 43 39 Frensham, Surrey County, England
3 years
younger sister
1781
Birth: May 20, 1781 46 42 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Family with James PORTER
husband
17471838
Birth: about 1747
Death: February 17, 1838Frensham, Surrey, England
herself
17581790
Birth: February 24, 1758 22 18 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Death: September 9, 1790Frensham, Surrey County, England
Marriage MarriageDecember 9, 1778Frensham, Surrey
6 years
daughter
ShipPalestine.jpg
17851862
Birth: March 1, 1785 38 27 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Death: September 3, 1862Warrick Co., IN
11 months
daughter
1786
Birth: January 14, 1786 39 27 Frensham, Surrey County, England
3 years
son
1789
Birth: January 24, 1789 42 30 Frensham, Surrey County, England
-9 years
son
1780
Birth: March 25, 1780 33 22 Frensham, Surrey County, England
2 years
daughter
1782
Birth: June 16, 1782 35 24 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Marriage

From the Frensham parish records: James Porter and Sarah Chuter, both of Frensham married 9 Dec 1778. Witness: John Porter. John Porter was also married in this parish: 26 Jan 1768, John Porter (Bramshott of the County of Southampton) & Elizabeth Pacey.

Death

Frensham Parish records: Sarah, wife of James Porter, buryed Sept 9, 1790.

Shared note

CHURCH records from Frensham list marriage and children of James and Sarah. Witnesses
are John Porter and Austin Crafter.