Elinor HILL, 1820

Name
Elinor /HILL/
Given names
Elinor
Surname
HILL
Also known as
Elinor /STINNER/
Religious marriage
Source citation: @Jersey, Church of England Marriages, 1754-1940@
Marriage

Somerset Baptism Transcription for Mary Ann Stinner

Mary Ann Stinner baptized 16 Feb 1817, Anglican,
St James Church
Residence St James' Parade, Bath, Somerset
Father John Stinner, Serjeant 13th Regt of Foot
Mother Eleanor
Somerset Archives
Parish Records
Page 84
BA JA 2/1/10
1813-1827

Birth of a daughter

Somerset Baptism Transcription for Mary Ann Stinner

Mary Ann Stinner baptized 16 Feb 1817, Anglican,
St James Church
Residence St James' Parade, Bath, Somerset
Father John Stinner, Serjeant 13th Regt of Foot
Mother Eleanor
Somerset Archives
Parish Records
Page 84
BA JA 2/1/10
1813-1827

Birth of a son
Death
Family with John STINNER
husband
1822
Death: 1822
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 2, 1816St Helier, Jersey, England
Marriage Marriage
11 months
daughter
18171838
Birth: February 16, 1817 Bath, Somerset, England
Death: November 12, 1838St Mary Magdalene, Bermondsey, Surrey, England
17 months
son
John STINNER + Ann PORTER
husband
1822
Death: 1822
husband’s wife
ShipPalestine.jpg
17851862
Birth: March 1, 1785 38 27 Frensham, Surrey County, England
Death: September 3, 1862Warrick Co., IN
Marriage MarriageOctober 30, 1820Edinburgh, Scotland
Religious marriage
Source citation: @Jersey, Church of England Marriages, 1754-1940@
Marriage
Shared note

Somerset Baptism Transcription for Mary Ann Stinner

Mary Ann Stinner baptized 16 Feb 1817, Anglican,
St James Church
Residence St James' Parade, Bath, Somerset
Father John Stinner, Serjeant 13th Regt of Foot
Mother Eleanor
Somerset Archives
Parish Records
Page 84
BA JA 2/1/10
1813-1827