Tom McCabe's Genealogy

John E. GADDISAge: 16 months18621863

Name
John E. GADDIS
Birth July 1862 26 21
Nickname
Death November 3, 1863 (Age 16 months)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 8, 1861Millersburg, Warwick Co., Indiana
1 year
himself
John E. GADDIS
Birth: July 1862 26 21Warrick Co., IN
Death: November 3, 1863Warrick Co., IN
21 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Frank E GADDIS
Birth: March 22, 1879 42 37
Death: August 29, 1881buried in Slocumb Cemetery in Fairfield IL
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mandana WALTON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 22, 1858Warrick Co
15 months
half-sister

Shared note

THERE are two middle names listed for him. Edwin and Edward. My bet is on Edwin.

BurialJohn E Gaddis Tombstone in Morrison CemeteryJohn E Gaddis Tombstone in Morrison Cemetery
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 250 × 333 pixels
File size: 33 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no