Walter Chalmers GADDISAge: 6618691935

Name
Walter Chalmers GADDIS
Birth July 1869
Birth of a sisterPriscilla Mae GADDIS
July 10, 1870 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a brotherElam Frederick GADDIS
1872 (Age 2)

Death of a brotherElam Frederick GADDIS
August 22, 1873 (Age 4)
Birth of a brotherRobert Uriah GADDIS
August 20, 1874 (Age 5)
Birth of a sisterFannie C GADDIS
October 1876 (Age 7)
Birth of a brotherFrank E GADDIS
March 22, 1879 (Age 9)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn Priscilla SUMMERS
March 28, 1880 (Age 10)
Birth of a brotherBert N. GADDIS
August 1881 (Age 12)
Death of a brotherFrank E GADDIS
August 29, 1881 (Age 12)
Birth of a son
#1
Sibley Bristow GADDIS
October 8, 1895 (Age 26)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Pauline Irene GADDIS
August 18, 1896 (Age 27)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Irene GADDIS
1898 (Age 28)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Lucille GADDIS
October 19, 1901 (Age 32)
Birth of a son
#5
John Morris GADDIS
September 4, 1903 (Age 34)
Birth of a son
#6
Shirley Walter GADDIS
February 12, 1906 (Age 36)

Birth of a son
#7
Charles Morris GADDIS
1910 (Age 40)

Birth of a son
#8
Charles Wilson GADDIS
June 21, 1912 (Age 42)
Death of a fatherJohn GADDIS
May 12, 1915 (Age 45)
Death of a motherAnn Priscilla STILL
May 21, 1915 (Age 45)
Birth of a son
#9
Edwin Alworth GADDIS
March 7, 1916 (Age 46)

Marriage of a childSibley Bristow GADDISGrace Eleanor MORRISView family
1920 (Age 50)
Note: Grace Eleanor Morris in the Illinois, County Marriages
Occupation
Miller and Feed Store Owner

Nickname
Death October 14, 1935 (Age 66)
Note: From Death Certificate.
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: August 8, 1861Millersburg, Warwick Co., Indiana
1 year
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
1 year
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Frank E GADDIS
Birth: March 22, 1879
Death: August 29, 1881buried in Slocumb Cemetery in Fairfield IL
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mandana WALTON - View family
father
step-mother
 
Marriage: April 22, 1858Warrick Co
15 months
half-sister
Family with Rue Pauline LAPPIN - View family
wife
son
10 months
daughter
Pauline Irene GADDIS
Birth: August 18, 1896Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
Death: March 1966Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
23 months
son
2 years
son
daughter
son
3 years
son
Charles Wilson GADDIS
Birth: June 21, 1912Mt Sterling, IL
Death: January 1983Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
4 years
son

Death

From Death Certificate.