Thomas McCabe's Genealogy

Priscilla Mae GADDIS

Priscilla Mae GADDISAge: 78 years18701949

Name
Priscilla Mae GADDIS
Married name
Priscilla Mae MORRIS
Birth July 10, 1870
Birth of a brotherElam Frederick GADDIS
1872 (Age 17 months)

Death of a brotherElam Frederick GADDIS
August 22, 1873 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Uriah GADDIS
August 20, 1874 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterFannie C GADDIS
October 1876 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherFrank E GADDIS
March 22, 1879 (Age 8 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn Priscilla SUMMERS
March 28, 1880 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherBert N. GADDIS
August 1881 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherFrank E GADDIS
August 29, 1881 (Age 11 years)
MarriageMartin Cambridge MORRISView this family
October 2, 1889 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles G MORRIS
1890 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Charles G MORRIS
September 11, 1891 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Earl Harris MORRIS
January 3, 1896 (Age 25 years)

Death of a fatherJohn GADDIS
May 12, 1915 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherAnn Priscilla STILL
May 21, 1915 (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandMartin Cambridge MORRIS
January 30, 1922 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherWalter Chalmers GADDIS
October 14, 1935 (Age 65 years)
Note: From Death Certificate.
Death of a brotherRobert Uriah GADDIS
July 30, 1937 (Age 67 years)
Death of a half-sisterMary Olive GADDIS
April 17, 1939 (Age 68 years)
Note: April 20,1939 "Mary Gaddis Jessop died Monday morning at 2:00 at the home of her sister, Mrs. May …
Death of a brotherWilliam Alfred GADDIS
April 9, 1947 (Age 76 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Alfred GADDIS
April 11, 1947 (Age 76 years)
Death of a brotherBert N. GADDIS
January 1949 (Age 78 years)
Nickname
Death May 19, 1949 (Age 78 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 8, 1861Millersburg, Warwick Co., Indiana
1 year
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
1 year
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Frank E GADDIS
Birth: March 22, 1879
Death: August 29, 1881buried in Slocumb Cemetery in Fairfield IL
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mandana WALTON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 22, 1858Warrick Co
15 months
half-sister
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Family with Martin Cambridge MORRIS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 2, 1889Wayne City, Wayne Co. IL
15 months
son
6 years
son

Death
Shared note

PRISCILLA was married to Mr. MORRIS before marrying Mr. SEILER- don't have date on second marriage.

Media objectPriscilla Mae GADDISPriscilla Mae GADDIS
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 476 × 738 pixels
File size: 186 KB
Highlighted image: yes