Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Robert Uriah GADDISAge: 62 years18741937

Name
Robert Uriah GADDIS
Birth August 20, 1874 38 33
Birth of a sisterFannie C GADDIS
October 1876 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherFrank E GADDIS
March 22, 1879 (Age 4 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn Priscilla SUMMERS
March 28, 1880 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherBert N. GADDIS
August 1881 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherFrank E GADDIS
August 29, 1881 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Morris GADDIS
October 21, 1902 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mildred GADDIS
May 5, 1905 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherJohn GADDIS
May 12, 1915 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherAnn Priscilla STILL
May 21, 1915 (Age 40 years)
Death of a wifeArtamassia M. LENTZ
1933 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherWalter Chalmers GADDIS
October 14, 1935 (Age 61 years)
Note: From Death Certificate.
Occupation
a steam engineer at a flour mill. Worked up till 1920 age 46,having done so for 25 years.
yes

Nickname
Death July 30, 1937 (Age 62 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 8, 1861Millersburg, Warwick Co., Indiana
1 year
elder brother
John E. GADDIS
Birth: July 1862 26 21Warrick Co., IN
Death: November 3, 1863Warrick Co., IN
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Frank E GADDIS
Birth: March 22, 1879 42 37
Death: August 29, 1881buried in Slocumb Cemetery in Fairfield IL
2 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mandana WALTON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 22, 1858Warrick Co
15 months
half-sister
Family with Artamassia M. LENTZ - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
son
3 years
daughter
HODSPETH + Artamassia M. LENTZ - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
step-daughter