Charles COLLEYAge: 7317761849

Name
Charles COLLEY
Birth 1776

Note: 1841 census lists Charles as 65 years old, a leather worker.
Alias
/Cooley/

Birth of a daughter
#1
Susan COLLEY
1820 (Age 44)

Occupation
Leather Finisher

Death March 9, 1849 (Age 73)

Note: Likely death certificate for Charles Colley:
Family with Ann PORTER - View family
wife
daughter
Frederick SUMMERS + Ann PORTER - View family
wife’s husband
wife
 
Marriage: August 28, 1805Parish of Broadway, County of Dorset, England
13 months
step-son
6 years
step-daughter

Birth

1841 census lists Charles as 65 years old, a leather worker.

Death

Likely death certificate for Charles Colley:

Mar 9, 1849 St Clare and St Thomas District of Southwark. Death was at Georg's(Guy's??) Hospital, Southwark. Male 73, leather dresser. Guy's Hospital. No mention of wife Ann or where he was born.