Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Jane GANNAge: 31 years18451876

Name
Jane GANN
Given names
Jane
Surname
GANN
Married name
Jane Stringer
Also known as
Jane Miller
Birth 1845 42 42
MarriageJames STRINGERView this family
October 9, 1860 (Age 15 years)
Note: Missouri, Marriage Records, 1805-2002 for Jane Gann
MarriageJohn William MILLERView this family
May 21, 1865 (Age 20 years)
Death 1876 (Age 31 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
9 years
herself
Family with John William MILLER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 21, 1865Madison Co, Missouri
Family with James STRINGER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 9, 1860Webster County, MO

Note

Information from ancestry.com, Williams Family Tree by Salswan57.

Marriage

Missouri, Marriage Records, 1805-2002 for Jane Gann Name: Jane Ghan Marriage Date: 9 Oct 1860 Marriage Place: Webster, Missouri, USA Spouse: James Stringer

MarriageMarriage Entry for Jane Gann Stringer to John MillerMarriage Entry for Jane Gann Stringer to John Miller
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,089 × 516 pixels
File size: 48 KB
Type: Document