Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Maria de la Luz MADRID1799

Name
Maria de la Luz MADRID
Given names
Maria de la Luz
Surname
MADRID
Married name
Maria de la Luz MANZANARES
Also known as
Marta de la Luz Madrid
Baptism October 21, 1799
Note: New Mexico Births and Christenings For Maria De La Luz Madrid
MarriageJose Antonio MANZANARESView this family
October 4, 1824 (Age 24 years)
Note: Name Antonio Mansanares
Baptism of a sonJuan Francisco MANZANARES
December 21, 1834 (Age 35 years)
Note: Baptism names Juan Francisco's parents and Grandparents:
Baptism of a sonJose Alejandro MANZANARES
July 31, 1840 (Age 40 years)
Note: New Mexico Births and Christenings ForJose Alejandeo Mansanares
CensusJose Antonio MANZANARESView this family
June 1, 1850 (Age 50 years)
Note: 1850 United States Federal Census
CensusJose Antonio MANZANARESView this family
1860 (Age 60 years) Age: 60
Note: 1860 United States Federal Census For Luz Madrid
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 22, 1786Santo Tomás Apóstol, Abiquiu, Rio Arriba, New Mexico
8 years
elder sister
Francisca MADRID
Baptism: March 16, 1794Santo Tomás Apóstol, Abiquiu, Rio Arriba, New Mexico
6 years
herself
-8 years
elder brother
Family with Jose Antonio MANZANARES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 4, 1824Santo Tomás Apóstol, Abiquiu, Rio Arriba, New Mexico
10 years
son
6 years
son
Jose Antonio MANZANARES + Maria Ysidora SANCHEZ - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-son
4 years
step-daughter
6 years
step-daughter

Baptism

New Mexico Births and Christenings For Maria De La Luz Madrid Gender Female Christening Date 21 Oct 1799 Christening Place Abiquiu, Rio Arriba, New Mexico Birth Date 20 Oct 1799 Father's Name Jose Antonio Madrid Mother's Name Barbara Lucero

Marriage

Name Antonio Mansanares Spouse's Name Maria De Luz Madrid Event Date 04 Oct 1824 Event Place Santo Tomás Apóstol, Abiquiu, Rio Arriba, New Mexico citing reference - FHL microfilm 16,621.

Census

1850 United States Federal Census

View 1850 United States Federal Census View blank form View/Add alternate info Report issue Name: Antonio Mansenaras [Antonio Manzanares ] [Jose Antonio Manzanares ] Age: 45 Birth Year: abt 1805 Birthplace: New Mexico Home in 1850: Rio Arriba , New Mexico Territory, USA

Antonio Mansenaras 45 Maria Mansenaras 40 Maria Mansenaras 17 Juan Mansenaras 16 Jose Mansenaras 14 Alejandro Mansenaras 9 Jose Casimiro Mansenaras 25 (Labor) Maria Mansenaras 17 Maria Mansenaras 1

Census

1860 United States Federal Census For Luz Madrid [María de la Luz Madrid] Age: 60 Birth Place: New Mexico Home in 1860: Precinct 10, Rio Arriba, New Mexico Territory Post Office: Los Luceros Ant(onio) Manzanarez 55 (Maria de la) Luz Madrid 60 Rut Manzanares 10 Tregoris Lucey 12 Presceliano Garces 10 Franco Manzanares 8 Felipe Espinosa 2

Note

Named in the 1834 baptism of their son Juan Francisco.

MarriageMarriage of Antonio Manzanares & Maria de la Luz Madrid, 1824, AbiquiuMarriage of Antonio Manzanares & Maria de la Luz Madrid, 1824, Abiquiu
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,480 × 462 pixels
File size: 81 KB
Type: Document