Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Joseph Clarkson1710

Name
Joseph Clarkson
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Clarkson
Also known as
Joseph Clarkson of Lund
Birth about 1710
Hemingbrough, Yorkshire, England
Latitude: N53.766983 Longitude: W0.975402

Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Clarkson
October 3, 1736 (Age 26 years)
Hemingbrough, Yorkshire, England
Latitude: N53.766983 Longitude: W0.975402

Note: England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 Joseph Clerkson
Baptism of a daughterElizabeth Clarkson
April 15, 1739 (Age 29 years)
Note: England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 For Elisabeth Clerkson
Baptism of a daughterLidia Clarkson
February 1, 1740 (Age 30 years)
Note: England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 For Lidia Clerkson
Death of a sonJoseph Clarkson
about 1790 (Age 80 years)