Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Blas ROSALES1860

Name
Blas ROSALES
Given names
Blas
Surname
ROSALES
Also known as
Blas Flores
Birth November 29, 1860 21
Baptism December 12, 1860 (Age 13 days)
Note: Mexico Baptisms
Birth of a sisterPlacida FLORES
1861 (Age 33 days)

Birth of a sisterGuadalupe FLORES
December 10, 1862 (Age 2 years)

Baptism of a sisterGuadalupe FLORES
February 26, 1863 (Age 2 years)
Note: Mexico Baptisms
Birth of a sisterEugenia FLORES
November 15, 1867 (Age 6 years)
Note: Eugenia Severo Flores
Birth of a sisterInocente FLORES
1870 (Age 9 years)

Death of a sisterInocente FLORES
May 12, 1871 (Age 10 years) Age: 1
Note: In Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Deaths, 1861-1987
Death Record of Innocente Flores y Rosales
Death Record of Innocente Flores y Rosales

Note: Record shows Innocente was illigitimate child of Severo & Yldefonza who died of fever at age 1.

Birth of a sisterMaria Gertrudis FLORES
1872 (Age 11 years)

Note: In Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Marriages, 1861-1967
Marriage of parentsSevero FLORESMaria Ildefonza ROSALESView this family
May 17, 1879 (Age 18 years)
Note: In Mexico, Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989 for Yldefonsa Rosales
Marriage of a parentSevero FLORESManuela CANDIAView this family
April 28, 1889 (Age 28 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Marriages, 1861-1967 For Severo Flores
Death of a motherMaria Ildefonza ROSALES
1889 (Age 28 years)

Note: Yldefonza's husband Severo remarried in 1889.
Death of a fatherSevero FLORES
May 14, 1916 (Age 55 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Deaths, 1861-1987 For Severo Flores
Death of a half-brotherMerced ROSALES
March 10, 1933 (Age 72 years)
Note: Merced was a US citizen but died in Camargo Mexico in 1933. The death record doesn't say whether he was just visiting or had returned to Mexico to live. He was 84 years old and of poor health so he may have returned to Mexico for medical care. Camargo is a city close to Merced's former home in Jiménez.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 17, 1879Santo Cristo De Burgos, Jiménez, Chihuahua, Mexico
-17 years
younger sister
23 months
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
-9 years
himself
12 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Manuela CANDIA - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 28, 1889López, Chihuahua, Mexico
Mother’s family with Unknown - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
3 years
half-sister

Baptism

Mexico Baptisms Name Blas Rosales Gender Male Christening Date 12 Dec 1860 Christening Place SANTO CRISTO DE BURGOS,JIMENEZ,CHIHUAHUA,MEXICO Mother's Name Yldefonsa Rosales

Note

Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Marriages, 1861-1967 Name: Blas Flores Age: 35 Birth Year: abt 1866 Registration or Marriage Date: 8 feb. 1901 Registration or Marriage Place: López, Chihuahua, México (Mexico) Spouse: Petra Nanez Father: Severo Flores Mother: Ildifonza Rosales Page Number: 92

BaptismBlas Rosales Baptism Record In 1860 Jiménez ChihuahuaBlas Rosales Baptism Record In 1860 Jiménez Chihuahua
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,435 × 958 pixels
File size: 170 KB
Type: Document