Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Elizabeth Clarkson1739

Name
Elizabeth Clarkson
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Clarkson
Also known as
Elizabeth Clerkson
Baptism April 15, 1739
Note: England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 For Elisabeth Clerkson
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Daniel
about 1740 (Age 8 months)
Hemingbrough, Yorkshire, England
Latitude: N53.766983 Longitude: W0.975402

Baptism of a sisterLidia Clarkson
February 1, 1740 (Age 9 months)
Note: England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 For Lidia Clerkson
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret
about 1743 (Age 3 years)
Hemingbrough, Yorkshire, England
Latitude: N53.766983 Longitude: W0.975402

Death of a brotherJoseph Clarkson
about 1790 (Age 50 years)
Baptism

England Births and Christenings, 1538-1975 For Elisabeth Clerkson 15 Apr 1739 Event Place: Hemingbrough, Yorkshire, England Father's Name: Joseph Clerkson