Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Mariana OLIBAS

Name
Mariana OLIBAS
Given names
Mariana
Surname
OLIBAS
Married name
Mariana VENSOR
Also known as
Mariana Olivas
Also known as
Anna Gertrudis Jesus Olivas
MarriageTrinidad VENSORView this family
February 2, 1799
Note: Mexico, Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989 For Anna Gertrudis Olivas
Birth of a son
#1
Marcelino VENSOR
April 26, 1801
Note: Born in Carretas. Mestizo.
Fact
Mestizo
yes

Baptism of a sonMarcelino VENSOR
May 4, 1801
Note: Mexico, Select Baptisms, 1560-1950 For Jose Marselino Vensor Olivas
Baptism of a daughterMaria Thelesfora VENSOR
February 10, 1816
Note: Maria Thelesfora Vensor Olivares
Baptism of a sonJose Manuel Pascual VENSOR
June 1820
Note: From San Antonio De Cuauhtemoc, Cusihuiriachic, Chihuahua, Mexico
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Trinidad VENSOR - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 2, 1799San Antonio De Cuauhtemoc, Cusihuiriachic, Chihuahua, Mexico
2 years
son
15 years
daughter
Maria Thelesfora VENSOR
Baptism: February 10, 1816San Antonio De Cuauhtemoc, Cusihuiriachic, Chihuahua, Mexico
4 years
son

Marriage

Mexico, Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989 For Anna Gertrudis Olivas Gender: Female Marriage Date: 2 feb. 1799 Marriage Place: San Antonio De Cuauhtemoc,Cusihuiriachic,Chihuahua,Mexico Spouse: Joseph Trinidad Benzor FHL Film Number: 162467

Trinidad's wife was named as Mariana Quiñones in the 1883 marriage record of their grandson Justo Vensor in but named Mariana Olibas in the birth record for Alvina in 1832 and son Pascual in 1820.

MarriageTrinidad Vensor and Anna Olibas Wedding Entry from 1799Trinidad Vensor and Anna Olibas Wedding Entry from 1799
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,196 × 947 pixels
File size: 156 KB
Type: Document