Walter Chalmers GADDIS, 18691935 (aged 66 years)

Name
Walter Chalmers /GADDIS/
Birth
Occupation
Miller and Feed Store Owner
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
1872 (aged 2 years)
Death of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Death of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
1898 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
1910 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Marriage of a son
Note: Grace Eleanor Morris in the Illinois, County Marriages

Grace Eleanor Morris in the Illinois, County Marriages
Name: Grace Eleanor Morris
Gender: Female
Age: 24
Birth Date: abt 1896
Marriage Date: 1920
Marriage Place: Brown, Illinois, USA
Father: Phillip V Morris
Mother: Clara Meservey
Spouse: Sibley Bristow Gaddis

Nickname
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Death
Note: From Death Certificate.
Family with parents
father
JGaddis.jpg
18361915
Birth: March 26, 1836 36 Indiana or Penn. or Mansfield, Richland Co., Ohio
Death: May 12, 1915Fairfield, Wayne Co., Illinois
mother
AnnStillgaddis.jpg
18411915
Birth: May 29, 1841 26 28 Holborn, London, England
Death: May 21, 1915Fairfield, Wayne Co., Illinois
Marriage MarriageAugust 8, 1861Millersburg, Warwick Co., Indiana
1 year
elder brother
18621863
Birth: July 1862 26 21 Warrick Co., IN
Death: November 3, 1863Warrick Co., IN
22 months
elder brother
WmGaddis.jpg
18641947
Birth: April 12, 1864 28 22 Indiana
Death: April 9, 1947Bartlesville, Washington Co., OK
2 years
elder brother
18661951
Birth: March 31, 1866 30 24 Wayne Co., ILL.
Death: October 3, 1951Weatherford, OK
3 years
himself
1 year
younger sister
PriscillaMaeGaddis.jpg
18701949
Birth: July 10, 1870 34 29 Olney, Richland Co., IL
Death: May 19, 1949Palestine, Illinois
3 years
younger brother
18721873
Birth: 1872 35 30
Death: August 22, 1873Wayne Co. Illinois
3 years
younger brother
18741937
Birth: August 20, 1874 38 33 Wayne City, Wayne Co., ILL.
Death: July 30, 1937Fairfield, Illinois
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18791881
Birth: March 22, 1879 42 37
Death: August 29, 1881buried in Slocumb Cemetery in Fairfield IL
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mandana WALTON
father
JGaddis.jpg
18361915
Birth: March 26, 1836 36 Indiana or Penn. or Mansfield, Richland Co., Ohio
Death: May 12, 1915Fairfield, Wayne Co., Illinois
stepmother
18371860
Birth: about 1837
Death: October 30, 1860Warwick Co., IN
Marriage MarriageApril 22, 1858Warrick Co
15 months
half-sister
18591939
Birth: July 8, 1859 23 22 Millersburg, Indiana
Death: April 17, 1939Mt Carmel IL
Family with Rue Pauline LAPPIN
himself
partner
son
18951969
Birth: October 8, 1895 26 21 Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
Death: September 1969Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
11 months
daughter
18961966
Birth: August 18, 1896 27 22 Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
Death: March 1966Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
19011969
Birth: October 19, 1901 32 28 Wayne City, Wayne Co., IL
Death: between 1960 and 1969
23 months
son
19031992
Birth: September 4, 1903 34 29 Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
Death: May 28, 1992Wichita, Kansas
3 years
son
19061981
Birth: February 12, 1906 36 32
Death: September 1981Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
daughter
Private
son
3 years
son
19121983
Birth: June 21, 1912 42 38 Mt Sterling, IL
Death: January 1983Mt Sterling, Brown Co., IL
4 years
son
19161978
Birth: March 7, 1916 46 42
Death: August 1978Poss. Ottowa or Altamont, La Salle Co., IL
Birth
Occupation
Name
Death

From Death Certificate.