Frances STILL, 18501899 (aged 49 years)

Name
Frances /STILL/
Also known as
Frances /WILSON/
Death of a father
Cause: Suicide by Drowning
Birth
June 1850 35 37
Christening
Birth of a sister
1850 (aged 0)
Christening of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: 7 Stoney St
Note: Death Certificate states she was widow of John Still, Coal Porter. Information provided by (her daughter) Elizabeth Olliver, 1 Edmund Place, Long Lane, Bermondsey.
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Marriage
Birth of a son
about 1870 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1873 (aged 22 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a sister
Burial
Note: From findagrave:

From findagrave:
Fanny Blish (Fanny Still)
BIRTH 10 Jun 1850
Greater London, England
DEATH 15 Nov 1899 (aged 49)
Armstrong, Vanderburgh County, Indiana, USA
BURIAL
Asbury-Wood Cemetery
Chandler, Warrick County, Indiana, USA

Family with parents
father
18151849
Birth: January 7, 1815 32 36 London, England
Death: October 24, 1849Serpentine River, County Middlesex, London, England
mother
18121880
Birth: November 21, 1812 25 27 Guernsey, Channel Islands, England
Death: March 28, 1880Warrick Co., IN
Marriage MarriageJanuary 22, 1837St Andrew Church, St Andrew Parish, Holborn, City of London, County of Middlesex, England
1 month
elder sister
ElizaethStillDodd.jpg
18371885
Birth: February 26, 1837 22 24
Death: February 27, 1885Warrick Co., IN
2 years
elder brother
WillStillSoldier.jpg
18391918
Birth: July 3, 1839 24 26 St Andrew Parish, Holborn, City of London, County of Middlesex, England
Death: October 16, 1918Xenia, Wayne Co., IL
23 months
elder sister
AnnStillgaddis.jpg
18411915
Birth: May 29, 1841 26 28 Holborn, London, England
Death: May 21, 1915Fairfield, Wayne Co., Illinois
19 months
elder sister
18421843
Birth: 1842 26 29 Holborn, Middlesex, England
Death: August 10, 1843Holborn, Middlesex, England
4 years
elder sister
18451845
Birth: May 1845 30 32 Holborn, Middlesex, England
Death: October 19, 1845Holborn, Middlesex, England
16 months
elder sister
MariaStillFisher.jpg
18461930
Birth: August 24, 1846 31 33 Ivy Cottage, Widcombe, Somerset, England.
Death: 1930Spokane WA
4 years
sister
1850
Birth: 1850 34 37
6 months
herself
18501899
Birth: June 1850 35 37
Burial: November 1899Asbury-Wood Cemetery, Warrick, IN
Family with Charles WILSON
husband
herself
18501899
Birth: June 1850 35 37
Burial: November 1899Asbury-Wood Cemetery, Warrick, IN
Marriage MarriageDecember 26, 1866Warrick Co., IN
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
Birth
Marriage
Burial

From findagrave:
Fanny Blish (Fanny Still)
BIRTH 10 Jun 1850
Greater London, England
DEATH 15 Nov 1899 (aged 49)
Armstrong, Vanderburgh County, Indiana, USA
BURIAL
Asbury-Wood Cemetery
Chandler, Warrick County, Indiana, USA