Francisco MARTINEZ, 18881982 (aged 93 years)

Frank Martinez
Name
Francisco /MARTINEZ/
Given names
Francisco
Surname
MARTINEZ
Also known as
Frank /Martinez/
Birth
Note: According to WW1 registration.
Marriage
Fact
WW1 Registration
Birth of a sister
about 1891 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
about 1893 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brother
about 1895 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sister
about 1901 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a son
Note: According to Draft Registration and his WW2 Military records.
Death of a father
before 1920 (aged 31 years)
Note: 1920 census stated that Leandra was a widow. Some genealogists claim he died in 1913.
Family census
Note: 1920 United States Federal Census For Luis Martinez

1920 United States Federal Census For Luis Martinez
Birthplace: New Mexico
Home in 1920: Canon Manuelitas, San Miguel, New Mexico
Street: Canon Manuelitas road
Frank Martinez 31
Tillie R Martinez 29
Luis Martinez 3

Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Note: From findagrave for Leandra Martinez:

From findagrave for Leandra Martinez:

Leandra Martinez (Maiden Name: Valencia)
13 Mar 1870 - 18 Dec 1961 (On the Tombstone)
Birth Place: Rociada, San Miguel County, New Mexico
Death Place: Las Vegas, San Miguel County, New Mexico
Cemetery: Mount Calvary Cemetery
Burial or Cremation Place: Las Vegas, San Miguel County, New Mexico

Death of a wife
Death
Note: Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 For Frank Martinez

Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 For Frank Martinez
SSN: 525-20-3338
87701 Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico, USA
Born: 10 Dec 1888
Died: Jul 1982

Family with parents
father
18651920
Baptism: January 29, 1865 39 32 Sapello, New Mexico
Death: before 1920
mother
Leandra Valencia Martinez
18701961
Birth: March 13, 1870 New Mexico, USA
Death: December 18, 1961Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., NM, USA
himself
Frank Martinez
18881982
Birth: December 10, 1888 23 18 Gascon, New Mexico
Death: July 1982Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., NM, USA
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
younger sister
Private
younger brother
Private
younger sister
Private
younger brother
Private
Family with Matilde RAMIREZ
himself
Frank Martinez
18881982
Birth: December 10, 1888 23 18 Gascon, New Mexico
Death: July 1982Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., NM, USA
wife
18881982
Birth: December 10, 1888 23 24
Death: July 20, 1982New Mexico
Marriage Marriage
son
Louis Martinez, WW2 Photo
19161993
Birth: June 10, 1916 27 27 Las Animas, Colorado, USA
Death: October 31, 1993Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., NM, USA
9 years
son
Leo Martinez, WW2 Navy
19242002
Birth: November 17, 1924 35 35 Las Vegas, San Miguel Co., NM, USA
Death: May 28, 2002San Leandro, Alameda, CA, USA
Birth

According to WW1 registration.

Family census

1920 United States Federal Census For Luis Martinez
Birthplace: New Mexico
Home in 1920: Canon Manuelitas, San Miguel, New Mexico
Street: Canon Manuelitas road
Frank Martinez 31
Tillie R Martinez 29
Luis Martinez 3

Death

Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 For Frank Martinez
SSN: 525-20-3338
87701 Las Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico, USA
Born: 10 Dec 1888
Died: Jul 1982

Fact
Media object
Frank Martinez
Frank Martinez