Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Maria Concepcion QUIÑONES SOTOAge: 62 years18301892

Name
Maria Concepcion QUIÑONES SOTO
Given names
Maria Concepcion
Surname
QUIÑONES SOTO
Married name
Maria Concepcion GARCIA
Also known as
Concepcion Soto
Also known as
Maria Concepcion Soto
Birth 1830 35
Note: According to death record.
Birth of a brother?Jose Sebero Pedro SOTO?
November 8, 1836 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brother?Priciliano SOTO?
about 1837 (Age 7 years)

MarriageFelipe GARCIAView this family
August 18, 1845 (Age 15 years)
Note: Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989 For Jose Felipe Garcia
Baptism of a daughterMaria Anileta GARCIA QUIÑONES
April 21, 1851 (Age 21 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958 For Maria Aniceta
Baptism of a sonJose GARCIA
February 20, 1853 (Age 23 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958 For Jose Eleuterio Teodulo Garcia
Baptism of a sonJose Eleuterio GARCIA QUIÑONES
February 20, 1853 (Age 23 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958 For Jose Eleuterio Teodulo
Baptism of a sonJuan GARCIA
April 2, 1855 (Age 25 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958 For Juan de Dios Garcia Quiñones
Baptism of a daughterMaria Eduvigis GARCIA
October 17, 1858 (Age 28 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1632-1958 For Eduvigis Garcia Quinones
Marriage of a childMerced ROSALESMaria Eduvigis GARCIAView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 24, 1874 (Age 44 years)
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Marriages, 1861-1967

Death December 26, 1892 (Age 62 years) Age: 62
Note: Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Deaths, 1861-1987 For Concepcion Soto
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
13 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
20 months
herself
7 years
younger brother
14 months
younger brother
Family with Felipe GARCIA - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 18, 1845Santo Cristo de Burgos, Jiménez, Chihuahua, Mexico
13 years
daughter
-6 years
son
Jose GARCIA
Baptism: February 20, 1853 28 23Santo Cristo de Burgos, Jimenez, Chihuahua, Mexico
2 years
son
Juan GARCIA
Baptism: April 2, 1855 30 25Santo Cristo de Burgos, Jimenez, Chihuahua, Mexico
-4 years
daughter
22 months
son
Felipe GARCIA + Catarina NAVARRETE - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: December 7, 1898Jiménez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Birth

According to death record.

Marriage

Select Marriages Index, 1556-1989 For Jose Felipe Garcia

Marriage Date: 18 ago. 1845 (18 Aug 1845) Marriage Place: Santo Cristo De Burgos,Jimenez,Chihuahua,Mexico Spouse: MA. Consepcion Quinones FHL Film Number: 162511

No mention of parents or grandparents.

Death

Chihuahua, Mexico, Civil Registration Deaths, 1861-1987 For Concepcion Soto Mujer (Female), 62 Birth Year: abt 1830 Death Registration Date: 26 dic. 1892 (26 Dec 1892) Death Registration Place: Jiménez, Chihuahua, México (Mexico) Mother: Trinidad Soto Page Number: 75

Shared note

Merced Rosales Marriage Entry Has Parents and Grandparents

REGISTRATION OR MARRIAGE DATE: 24 Ene 1874 REGISTRATION OR MARRIAGE PLACE: Jiménez, Chihuahua, México PAGE NUMBER: 48 Merced Rosales 23 groom Maria Eduviges Garcia bride Other Names Felipe Garcia - bride's father Felipe's father - Julian Garcia Felipe's mother - Maria Valentina Arias Maria Concepcion Soto - bride's mother Ms Soto's mother - Maria Trinidad Soto Maria Ildefonza Rosales - groom's mother Cruz Rosales - Maria Ildefonza Rosales' father Maria Teodora Nevares - Maria Ildefonza Rosales' mother

DeathDeath of Concepcion Soto, Jiménez, 1892Death of Concepcion Soto, Jiménez, 1892
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,807 × 1,850 pixels
File size: 343 KB
Type: Document