Tom McCabe's Genealogy

Jose Estanislado GUADIANA1793

Name
Jose Estanislado GUADIANA
Given names
Jose Estanislado
Surname
GUADIANA
Also known as
Jose Estanislado Acosta
Baptism November 13, 1793
Note: Mexico, Select Baptisms, 1560-1950 For Jose Estanislao Acosta
Birth of a brotherEugenio GUADIANA
about 1797 (Age 3 years)
Note: According to his burial record Eugenio was born about 1797. His marriage record states he was from Cerro Gordo, a small pueblo in Canatlan, Durango.
Birth of a sisterMaria Lorenza GUADIANA
August 1807 (Age 13 years)

Baptism of a sisterMaria Lorenza GUADIANA
August 23, 1807 (Age 13 years)
Note: Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985 For Maria Lorenza
Burial of a sisterMaria Lorenza GUADIANA
1814 (Age 20 years)
Note: Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985 For MA. Leona Acosta
MarriageJuana Leogarda SILBASView this family
May 4, 1816 (Age 22 years)
Note: Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985 For Jose Estanislado Guadiana
Death of a fatherJose Trinidad GUADIANA
1816 (Age 22 years)

Note: According to marriage record of son Estanislado in 1816.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria Marcelina GUADIANA
about 1818 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a daughterMaria Marcelina GUADIANA
March 30, 1818 (Age 24 years)
Note: Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1980 For María Marcelina Guadiana
Burial of a motherMaria Simona FLORES
October 25, 1825 (Age 31 years)
Note: Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985 For Simona Flores
Burial of a brotherEugenio GUADIANA
July 4, 1851 (Age 57 years)
Note: Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985 For
Death of a brotherEugenio GUADIANA
July 1861 (Age 67 years) Age: 64

Note: Eugenio Guadiana had died before December of 1862 when his widow Juana remarried. She married Pascual Flores in Durango according to the marriage records where she stated she was Eugenio's widow..
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 1789San Diego de Alcalá, Canatlán, Durango, Mexico
16 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
sister
sister
younger sister
Family with Juana Leogarda SILBAS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 4, 1816San Diego de Alcalá, Canatlán, Durango, Mexico
3 years
daughter
Maria Marcelina GUADIANA
Birth: about 1818 24Durango, Mexico
Burial: March 30, 1818San Diego de Alcalá, Canatlán, Durango, Mexico

Baptism

Mexico, Select Baptisms, 1560-1950 For Jose Estanislao Acosta Gender: Male Baptism Age: 0 Birth Date: 13 nov. 1793 Baptism Date: 22 nov. 1793 Baptism Place: San Diego de Alcalá, Canatlán, Durango, Mexico Father: Trinidad Acosta Mother: Maria Simona Flores FHL Film Number: 654924

Marriage

Durango, Mexico, Catholic Church Records, 1604-1985 For Jose Estanislado Guadiana Record Type: matrimonio (Marriage) Marriage Date: 4 may. 1816 Marriage Place: San Diego de Alcalá, Canatlán, Durango, Mexico Father: Trinidad Guadiana Mother: Simona Flores Spouse: Juana Leogarda Silbas Page Number: 145